SEEKONK GIRLS AND BOYS YOUTH BASKETBALL

 

photo1

The Playoffs Are Here! Week 1 of the Playoffs for Grades 3-8 is Sat Feb 4 and Week 2 is Sat Feb 11! 

Here is the schedule for Week 1, February 4:

Playoffs - Sat Feb 4 Time  Location
3/4 Girls    
Seyboth Team vs Keller Williams 9:30 Wheeler 1
Blu Sky Real Estate vs winner of Seyboth Team vs Keller Williams  10:30 Wheeler 1
Semper Home Loans vs Little Tree Nursery 10:30 Wheeler 2
     
3/4 Boys    
University Orthopedics vs Keystone Property 9:30 Martin Elementary 
Tower Title vs winner of University Orthopedics vs Keystone Property 10:30 Martin Elementary 
Dorman's Auto Center vs Allphase Asphalt 11:30 Martin Elementary 
Chick-fil-A vs winner of Dorman's Auto Center vs Allphase Asphalt  12:30 Martin Elementary 
Seyboth Team vs Personal Best Physical Therapy 12:30 Wheeler 1
George Family Orthodontics vs Pietrunti Construction 12:30 Wheeler 2
     
5/6 Girls    
University Orthopedics vs Dorman's Auto 1:30 Wheeler 1
Allphase Asphalt vs winner of University Orthopedics vs Dorman's Auto 2:30 Wheeler 1
Seyboth Team vs MRT Jewelers 2:30 Wheeler 2
     
5/6 Boys    
Frazao Insurance vs Costa Development 1:30 Wheeler 2
Tapalian Law vs Tower Title 1:30 Martin Elementary 
*Blu Sky Real Estate and Rego's Auto Service have first-round BYES    
     
7/8 Boys    
Chick-fil-A vs MRT Jewelers 11:30 Wheeler 1
Frazao Insurance vs University Orthopedics 11:30 Wheeler 2
*Allphase Asphalt and Angel's Fitness have first-round BYES    
     
7/8 Girls    
Tapalian Law vs EP Mohawks Blue 8:30 Martin Elementary 
Frazao Insurance vs EP Mohawks Red 9:30 Wheeler 2

 

Here is the schedule for Championship Week, February 11:

Playoffs - Feb 11 Time Location
     
3/4 Boys Semi A 8:30 Wheeler 1
3/4 B Semi B 8:30 Wheeler 2
     
3/4 Boys Championship Game 9:30 Wheeler 1
     
3/4 Girls Championship Game 10:30 Wheeler 1
     
     
7/8 Boys Semi A 11:30 Wheeler 1
7/8 Boys Semi B 11:30 Wheeler 2
     
7/8 Boys Championship Game 12:30 Wheeler 1
7/8 Girls Championship Game 12:30 Wheeler 2
     
5/6 Boys Semi A 1:30 Wheeler 1
5/6 Boys Semi B 1:30 Wheeler 2
     
5/6 Girls Championship Game 2:30 Wheeler 1
5/6 Boys Championship Game 2:30 Wheeler 2

 

Click Here for the 2nd Grade Girls Division Game Schedule

Click Here for the 2nd Grade Boys Division Game Schedule

The final day for the K-1 Clinic is Sat Feb 4. We hope everyone had a great time and learned a lot!

 

Our Sponsor Of The Week is Tower Title!

Seekonk Supply